Dr. Omar Mohamedaly
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 12 years
- Graduated from: University Of California, Davis School Of Medicine
- Graduation year: 2009
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1154640704
Dr. Omar Mohamedaly MD
Pulmonologist
He is located at 13400 East Shea Boulevard in Scottsdale, AZ 85259. Can help patients with the following: Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), Headache, Hiatal Hernia, Peptic Ulcer, Pulmonary Aspiration, Sleep Apnea. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1154640704. Appointment can be made via the phone number (480) 301-8000. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Omar Mohamedaly, being an pulmonologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Omar Mohamedaly.
- Abdominal Pain
- Acute Pain
- Alpha-1 Antitrypsin Deficiency (AATD)
- Anemia
- Arthritis
- Asbestosis
- Asthma
- Atherosclerosis
- Bladder Control
- Blood Clots
- Bronchiectasis
- Bronchitis
- Chest Pain
- Cholecystitis
- Chronic Cough
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Collapsed Lung
- Common Cold
- Constipation
- Cryptococcosis
- Cystic Fibrosis (CF)
- Cystitis
- Diarrhea
- Edema
- Embolism
- Emphysema
- Fever
- Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Hiatal Hernia
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hyponatremia
- Influenza
- Inguinal Hernia
- Lung Cancer
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoporosis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Pleural Effusion
- Pleurisy
- Pneumonia
- Prescription Refill
- Pulmonary Aspiration
- Pulmonary Embolism (PE)
- Pulmonary Fibrosis (PF)
- Pulmonary Hypertension (PH)
- Sarcoidosis
- Sleep Apnea
- Sleep Disorders
- Smoking and Quitting Smoking
- Tuberculosis (TB)
- Urethritis
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
Procedures Performed by Dr. Omar Mohamedaly
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Omar Mohamedaly
- Medicare
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Omar Mohamedaly is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Pulmonary Disease (also registered under: Practitioner - Internal Medicine, Practitioner - Critical Care (intensivists)) .
Bills through: Usc Care Medical Group Inc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Pneumrx | $2300 |
| Boehringer Ingelheim | $434 |
| AbbVie | $17 |
Other
| Consulting | $2300 |
| Promotional Speaking or Service | $434 |
| Food and Beverage | $18 |
Studies
UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA, DAVIS SCHOOL OF MEDICINE
Graduated in 2009Additional Specialities
- Internist
- Resident
Looking for more Pulmonologists?
Out of the 15 pulmonologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 9500 Euclid Avenue # M2-141 Cleveland, 44195, OH
- Gender: Male
- Address: 13400 East Shea Boulevard Scottsdale, 85259, AZ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 13283 East Del Timbre Drive Scottsdale, 85259, AZ
- Gender: Female
- Address: 13400 East Shea Boulevard Scottsdale, 85259, AZ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 13400 East Shea Boulevard Scottsdale, 85259, AZ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 13400 East Shea Boulevard Scottsdale, 85259, AZ
- Gender: Female
- Address: 13400 East Shea Boulevard Scottsdale, 85259, AZ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 13400 East Shea Boulevard Scottsdale, 85259, AZ
- Gender: Female
- Address: 5700 Monroe Street Unit 308 Sylvania, 43560, OH
- Gender: Male
- Address: 13400 East Shea Boulevard Scottsdale, 85259, AZ
Questions & Answers
Has Dr. Omar Mohamedaly affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Omar Mohamedaly is affiliated with DUKE UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL.
What conditions does Dr. Omar Mohamedaly treat?
Dr. Omar Mohamedaly provides treatment for Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), Headache, Hiatal Hernia, Peptic Ulcer, Pulmonary Aspiration, Sleep Apnea. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Omar Mohamedaly have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Omar Mohamedaly is affiliated with Duke Health Center of Clayton.
Does Dr. Omar Mohamedaly accept patients with Medicare?
Yes, Dr. Omar Mohamedaly accepts patients with Medicare.
Where can you meet with Dr. Omar Mohamedaly?
Dr. Omar Mohamedaly's office is located at 13400 East Shea Boulevard in Scottsdale, AZ 85259.